All January 2018 BPL confirmed transfers

All January 2018 BPL confirmed transfers

Thursday Feb 01, 2018. 11:00

The 2018 January transfer window closed on Wednesday and players moved in, and out of Botswana Premier League clubs.

Here is a club-by-club recap of the domestic transfers which were completed during the recent transfer window.

FLAMENGO SANTOS

1. Thabo Mothibi from Gilport Lions

2. Poloko Chabi from Babakima FC

3. Odirile Kgaodi from Red Sparks SC

4. Jackie Mothatego from Gilport Lions

5. Rapelang Lebogang Gabanakgosi from Lesirane City FC

6.Benson Ramolelwane from Gilport Lions

7. Bugalo Mavin Mmopi (New Registration)

8. Ocean Lottering from Township Rollers

9. Moagi Seadimo from City Pollar FC



TAFIC SC

1. Onkemetse Powe from Ecco City Greens

2. Busang Maemo Roberts from Black Peril

3. Bonolo Fraiser from Miscellaneous

4. Gofamodimo Kobe from Great North Tigers

5. Mabatshi Cambridge Machongo from Sua Flamingo

6. Gobonyeone Selefa from Notwane

TOWNSHIP ROLLERS

1. Ofentse Nato from Atletico de kolkata (India)

2. Bogosi Mfila from Miscellaneous

3. Galabgwe Moyana (New Registration)

4. Tiroyaone Maome from City Pollar FC

MISCELLANEOUS

1. Thomas M. Modiradilo from Black Forest

2. Comfort Ethasetse Khumo (New Registration)

3. Joseph Njenjema from Kopano Sporting Club

4. Mucheka Longwane from Ferry Wanderers SC

5. Ronald Kegomoditswe Monyai (New Registration)

6. Thatayaone Magazi from Jwaneng Galaxy

7. Gabathomphe Tsheko from United Hotspurs FC

8. Wabo Moroka from Winners Park Academy FC

9. Molaodi Aron from Morupule Wanderers



ORAPA UNITED

1. Jerome Ramatlhakwana from Township Rollers

2. Onkabetse Makgantai from AS V Club

3. Lesego Galenamotlhale from Mochudi Centre Chiefs

4. Mosimanegape Ntwaetsile from Gilport Lions



GILPORT LIONS

1. Atang Morwamang from Motlakase Power Dynamos

2. Maatla Ditshoso from Jwaneng Galaxy FC

3. Kemo Pumpkin from Jwaneng Galaxy FC

4. Kago Keotlogele from Jwaneng Galaxy FC

5. Lobopo Moremi from Killer Giants

6. Thapelo Motlhanka from Thamaga Blue Aces

7. Oabona Lolo Mangope from Shooting Stars

8. Bonolo Brain Tukula from Jwaneng Galaxy FC

9. Moshe Mogomotsi Mokgethi from City Pollar FC

10. Tshomarelo More from Gabane United

11. Otlantshekela Mooketsi from Township Rollers

12. Lone Taelo from Future Stars



SANKOYO BUSH BUCKS

1. Pako Gaofose from Jwaneng Galaxy FC

2. Unobatsha Mbaiwa from Gilport Lions

3. Karabo Ramatlapeng from Red Sparks

4. Thabang Mooketsi from Atletico Mokgosi FC

5. Kutlo Motlamma from Development

6. Tshephang Mambo from Development



JWANENG GALAXY

1. Thato Kebue from Mochudi Centre Chiefs

2. Rorisang Mokganele from Debswana Young Stars

3. Thabo Dambe from Miscellaneous

4. Kabelano Mooketsane from Gilport Lions



SHARPS SHOOTING STARS

1. Kelapile Ndlovu from BDF XI

2. Onneile Sebapalo from Black Forest

3. Edward Chinu from Molepolole FC

4. Julius Charley from BDF XI

5. Karabo T. Sebeo from City Pollar FC

6. Mooketsi Natale from Tonota FC

7. Phontsho Motshelanoka from Bonto FC

8. Mothusi Luzile from Modipane United

9. Kgosietsile Solomon (New Registration)



BDF XI

1. Phomolo Sitwane (New Registration)

2. Moatlhodi Ralesotla from Extension Gunners

3. Addmore Motswakae from Nico United

4. Wandani Aron from Matebejane FC

5. Rentse Keakabetse from Green Lovers

6. Goitseone Kusane from Black Peril

7. Audreen Chisinyanwa from Green Lovers



POLICE XI

1. Kopano Ramo Kgamanyane from Central Fighters Sporting



MOCHUDI CENTRE CHIEFS

1. Pako Moloi from BDF XI

2. Mandla Mgadla from Extension Gunners

3. Topo Piet from Gilport Lions

4. Koketso Majafi from Black Forest

5. Tshepiso Matshuba from BDF XI

6. Trinity Terence Nko from Mahalapye Hotspurs

7. Bogosi Kaekwe from Orapa United

8. Maatla Magosha (New Registration)

9. Keorapetse Kgathatsa from Modipane Black Mambas FC

10. Tshepo Borake from Jwaneng Galaxy

11. Thabang Bojosi from Gaborone Football Academy



SECURITY SYSTEMS

1. Thabiso Mabachi from Extension Gunners

2. Pako Lekgari from Jwaneng Galaxy

3. Arnold Mampori from Gaborone United



EXTENSION GUNNERS

1. Bakang Tsholang from Bonto FC

2. Mogomotsi Ditshotlo from Flamengo Santos

3. Mpho Kgaswane from Gilport Lions

4. Lesego Motlhabankwe from Miscellaneous

5. Pako Koogotsitse from Mmopane SC

6. Obusitswe Gabadise (New Registration)



BLACK FOREST

1. Solomo Molefe from Flamengo Santos

2. Thabo Ngada from Francistown City Greens

3. Otlaadisa Malope from Molmas United

4. Iponeng Robert Mochibidu from Thamaga Shooting Stars

5.Bafentse Habakuk Namati from Flamengo Santos

Facebook Comments

Site Comments

Sign in with: